Kilmore or Urquhart Parish Church

National Grid Reference (NGR): NH 50842 29415, map


Address

Blairbeg
Drumnadrochit
Inverness
IV63 6UG
Scotland

Also known as:

  • Urquhart and Glenmoriston Parish Church

Introduction

Church Website


Description

Kilmore or Urquhart Parish Church

 

Burial ground

 


Events:

  • Church: Build/construction (1836)
    People: William Robertson