Convent of Notre Dame

National Grid Reference (NGR): NT 28000 99600, map


Address

196 Colliston Avenue
Glenrothes
Fife
KY7 4PW
Scotland

Also known as:

  • Sisters of Notre Dame

Introduction

Reference was found online (www.findachurch.co.uk) to a convent being at this address (196 Colliston Avenue). However, no other information could be found at this time.


Description

Convent of Notre Dame

At present, there is no information available about this site.


People / Organisations:

NameRoleDatesNotes
Roman CatholicDenomination

Archive References:

NameReferenceNotes
Scottish Church Heritage Research Archive - Offline databaseReference: 6656J. Dowling, 18/11/03.