Leuchars Episcopal Church

National Grid Reference (NGR): NO 45580 21040, map


Address

Leuchars
Fife
Scotland

Also known as:

  • Leuchars Scottish Episcopal Church

Introduction

This Episcopal Church is a fairly modern building and part of the former Leuchars RAF base, which is now a large army base. The church was built to serve the needs of the base, which houses many personel and their families. Due to security and restricted access, it has not yet been possible to visit this church to record it.


Description (exterior)


Description (interior)